Adult club officers 2019:

President : Jerome O’Keeffe 

Vice Presidents : Tom Morrissey , Joe Walsh , Christy O'Connor , Tom Crowley , Billy Fleming , Jack Kelly , Billy Fitzgibbon, Pakie Morrissey, Michael O'Sullivan , Breda Crowley , Mick Copps , Tommy Moloney , Pat O'Brien , James Browne .

Chairman : Micheal Morrissey 

Vice Chairman : Noel O'Riordan Secretary : Ger O'Shea.

Treasurer : Jim Codd 

Registrar : Mike O'Kelly

P.R.O: John Mortell 

Insurance Officer: John McCarthy.

Coaching Officer : John Mortell .

North Cork Board Delegate : Liam Crowley .

County Board Delegate : Micheal Byrne  .

 

Executive Committee: Denis McNamara, Dave Garvey , Dave Copps , Tadgh Mortell , Tom Crowley , Helen O'Sullivan, Ray Ronan ,Kieran O'Regan , Orla Kelly , Micheal Morrissey Junior , Brendan Barrett . 

 

Juvenile officers 2018:

Chairman : Tom Crowley

Vice Chairman : John Foley

Secretary : Ger O'Shea

Treasurer : Jim Codd 

PRO: John Mortell 

Children's Officer : Orla Kelly 

Board Delegate : tba

School liaison officer : Oonagh Horan

 

Committee : Michael Mackessey , Jeremiah Browne  , Jim Horgan, , Dave Hickey , David Copps , Dimitri Van Dalen.

 

Adult club officers 2018:

President : John P Quinn.

Vice Presidents : Jerome O'Keeffe , Tom Morrissey , Dan Casey ,Joe Walsh , Christy O'Connor , Tadgh Mortell (Snr), Tom Crowley , Billy Fleming , Mick Ryan , Jack Kelly , Billy Fitzgibbon, Pakie Morrissey, Michael O'Sullivan , Breda Crowley , Mick Copps , Tommy Moloney , Pat O'Brien , James Browne .

Chairman : Micheal Morrissey vice chairman : Noel O'Riordan Secretary : Ger O'Shea.

Asst secretary : Micheal O'Mahony .

Treasurer : Jim Codd 

Asst Treasurer: Martin Hanley Registrar : Mike O'Kelly

P.R.O: Ber Moloney  .

Children's Officer : Orla Kelly.

Insurance Officer: John McCarthy.

Coaching Officer : John Mortell .

Cultural Officer : Ciaran O'Regan.

North Cork Board Delegate : Liam Crowley .

County Board Delegate : Micheal Byrne  .

Executive Committee: Denis Mcnamara , Pat O'Callaghan, Dave Garvey , Dave Copps , Breda Crowley , Tadgh Mortell , Tom Crowley , Helen O'Sullivan, Maurice O'Riordan , Ray Ronan ,Kieran O'Regan , Pat Daly .

 

Senior hurling : Sean Curtin Jnr (manager ), Jimmy Quilty (coach ), Adrian Gilligan (trainer ),Eamon Morrissey .

 

Junior Hurling : Mike Morrissey ,Darran Ronan, Alec Morrissey .

Adult Club Officers 2017

President : John P Quinn.

Vice Presidents : Jerome O'Keeffe , Tom Morrissey , Dan Casey ,Joe Walsh , Christy O'Connor , Tadgh Mortell (Snr), Tom Crowley , Billy Fleming , Mick Ryan , Jack Kelly , Billy Fitzgibbon, Pakie Morrissey, Michael O'Sullivan , Breda Crowley , Mick Copps , Tommy Moloney , Pat O'Brien , James Browne .

Chairman : Noel O'Riordan .

Secretary : Ger O'Shea.

Treasurer : Martin Hanley .

Asst Treasurer: Jim Codd .

Registrar : Helen O'Sullivan.

P.R.O: John Mortell .

Children's Officer : Orla Kelly.

Insurance Officer: John McCarthy.

Coaching Officer : John Mortell .

Cultural Officer : Kieran O'Regan.

North Cork Board Delegate : Liam Crowley .

County Board Delegate : Ger O'Shea .

Executive Committee: Denis Mcnamara , Pat O'Callaghan, Dave Garvey , Dave Copps , Breda Crowley , Tadgh Mortell , Mike O'Kelly , Tom Crowley

Senior Hurling :                           
 Manager: Natal O'Grady                                     
Selectors : Eamon Morrissey and Sean Curtin jnr

Junior Hurling                            
Manager: 

U21 Hurling                                 
Manager: 

 Juvenile officers 2017:

Chairman : Tom Crowley

Vice Chairman : John Foley

Secretary : Ger O'Shea

Treasurer : Jim Codd 

PRO: John Mortell 

Children's Officer : Orla Kelly 

Board Delegate : Liam Crowley 

School liaison officer : Oonagh Horan

Committee : Michael Mackessey , Jeremiah Browne , Pat Murphy , Jim Horgan, Brendan Barrett , Denis Daly , Dave Hickey , Jim Dundon , David Copps .

Adult Club Officers 2016:

President John P Quinn

Vice Presidents  Tim Griffin, Jerome O’ Keeffe, Tom Morrissey, Dan Casey, Joe Walsh, Christy O’ Connor, Tadgh Mortell Snr,Tom Crowley, Mick Ryan, Billy Fleming, Michael O Sullivan, John Kelly, Pakie Morrissey, Billy Fitzgibbon, Breda Crowley, Mick Copps, Tom Moloney, Pat O' Brien and James Browne .
Chairman Noel O Riordan
Vice Chairman John Coleman 
Secretary Michael O Mahony
Assistant Secretary Ger O' Shea
Treasurer Jim Codd. 
Assistant Treasurer TBC
Registrar Helen O Sullivan 
PRO John Mortell 
Insurance Officer John McCarthy
Cultural Officer Ciaran O Regan
Childrens Officer Orla Kelly       
Coaching Officer John Mortell        
 North Cork Board Delegate Mike O Mahony                                            
County Board Delegate Ger O' Shea

Committee Members 
Pat O Callaghan, Tadgh Mortell, Dave Garvey, Breda Crowley, Denis Mc Namara, Dave Copps, Kieran O'Regan, Tomas Crowley, Mike O'Kelly, Bernadette Moloney.

Senior Hurling :                           
 Manager :Mike Organ                    
Strength and conditioning: Richard O'Leary                                        
Selectors :Eamon Morrissey, Johnny O'Flaherty and Ray Ronan.

Junior Hurling                           
Manager: Dom Hanley.

U21 Hurling                                 
Manager: John Mortell.

Juvenile club officers 2016:

Chairman: Tom Crowley .  
Vice Chairman: John Foley.                                
Secretary : Ger O'Shea .                                  
Treasurer : Jim Codd.                                        
P.R.O: John Mortell .                                        
Board Delegate: Liam Crowley .                      
School Liasion Officer : Oonagh Horan .            
Committee : Michael Mackessy , Brendan Barrett , Jeremiah Browne, Jim Horgan, Dave Hickey, Pat Daly, Denis Daly , Sarah O'Keeffe , Pat Davern, Donal O'Brien , Jim Dundon and Dave Copps .

 

Adult Club Officers 2015:

President John P Quinn

Vice Presidents Fr. Pat Linehan, Tim Griffin, Jackie O’ Flynn, Jerome O’ Keeffe, Tom Morrissey, Dan Casey, Joe Walsh, Christy O’ Connor, Tadgh Mortell Snr,Tom Crowley, Mick Ryan, Billy Fleming, Michael O Sullivan, John Kelly, Pakie Morrissey, Billy Fitzgibbon, Ned Morrissey, Breda Crowley, Mick Copps, Tom Moloney, Pat O' Brien

Chairman Noel O Riordan

Vice Chairman John Coleman

Secretary Michael O Mahony

Assistant Secretary Ger O' Shea

Treasurer Jim Codd.

Assistant Treasurer TBC

Registrar Helen O Sullivan

PRO John Mortell 

Insurance Officer John McCarthy

Cultural Officer Ciaran O Regan

North Cork Board Delegate Mike O Mahony

County Board Delegate Ger O' Shea

Committee Members Pat O Callaghan, Tadgh Mortell, Dave Garvey, Breda Crowley, Denis Mc Namara, Michael O Kelly, James Dundon, Mick Copps, Dave Ryan, Dave Copps, Player Rep.

Senior Hurling Team Manager Clem Smith. Selectors Mike Morrissey, Henry Greensmith.

Junior Hurling Manager: Dom Hanley, Selectors Tomas O Riordan, Dave Ryan , Kieran O'Regan.

U21 Hurling Manager: Mick Copps, selectors Connie Brassill, Olly Morrissey and Tomas O Riordan


Latest News
Agm 2018
Tuesday, 04 December 2018
The club Agm was held last night at the club rooms .The following officers were elected : Life... english paper writing service
http://www.peakperformanceroofing.com/
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Congrats to the Charleville hurlers on winning the Munster intermediate title in Limerick... http://www.directgestion.com/spatial-essay/
http://electionconsole.com/
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Best of luck to the Charleville hurlers in the Munster final in Limerick today . read this
Match Results
best paper writing service
Saturday, 20 October 2018
The rescheduled junior hurling league final took place today with the honours going to... Read More...
North Cork U21 B Hurling C'ship final :...
Thursday, 04 October 2018
Heartbreak for our U21 hurlers Read More...
JHL semi final replay : Ballyhea 1-14...
Saturday, 29 September 2018
North Cork Junior hurling div 2 league semi final replay : Ballyhea 1-14 Fermoy 1-12 at... Read More...
Fixtures & Events
Club Lotto / County Draw

Connect On Twitter
Follow On Facebook